Visas

To obtain a temporary working visa for a director or editor to work in New Zealand, apply to us for a Letter of Non-Objection. This streamlines the immigration process for overseas production personnel. In almost every case we can provide you with a Letter of Non-Objection within 24 hours, which should be included in your visa application to Immigration NZ.

The fee for a Letter of Non-Objection is NZ$345.00.

All information on this form must be completed to go to the next step:

Letter of non objection form

(pick one)